Alumni
Alumni
ICET Code: VRYR
NAAC

NAAC Peer Team


# Name Designation
1. Dr. Vasant. M. Chavan Chair Person
2. Prof. K. Eresi Co-ordinating Member
3. Dr.LP.Joshi Member

Conveners and Members of Various Committees

# Name Designation
Grievance Redressal Cell
1. Sri S. Krishnarjuna Rao Convener
Career Guidance and Placement Cell
2. Sri G. Venkateswarlu Convener
Anti Ragging Committee
3. Smt. G. Ratnapapa Convener
Women Development Cell
4. Smt. M. Sarada Convener
Alumni Association
5. Sri V. Purnachandra Rao Convener
IQAC Committee
6. Dr. J. Revathy Convener
Magazine Committee
7. Sri V. Purnachandra Rao Convener
8. Dr. J. Anuradha Co-convener
Discipline Committee
9. Sri Y. Srinivasa Rao (Com) Convener
Red Ribbon Club
10. Sri Ch. Subba Rao Convener
Scholarships Committee
11. Sri P. Gopinath Convener
Admissions Committee
12. Dr. J. Anuradha Director
Attendance Committee
13. Sri T. Polaiah Convener
14. Sri D. Venkateswarlu Member
Student Academic Council
15. Sri G. Venkateswarlu Convener
Parent Teacher Association
16. Sri P. Dinesh Babu Convener
UGC Monitoring Committee
17. Dr. A. Satish Babu Convener
Reception Committee
1. Dr. V. Srinivasa Prasad Convener
2. Sri T. Naganjaneyulu Member
3. Sri J. Phani Kishore Member
Transport and Accommodation Committee
1. Dr. LJ Naidu Convener
2. Sri Ch. Subba Rao Member
3. Sri KV Maneesh Member
Catering Committee
1. Sri P. Gopinath Convener
2. Sri Y. Krishna Murthy Member
Campus Beautification Committee
1. Sri Y. Subba Rao Convener
2. Sri Y. Srinivasa Rao Member
3. Sri Y. Ranganayakulu Member
Communication Committee
1. Sri T. Polaiah Convener
2. Dr. J. Anuradha Member
3. Sri A. Ramakrishna Reddy Member
Video & Photography Committee
1. Dr. B. Radha Convener
2. Sri K. Prathap Member
3. Sri M. Sivarama Krishna Member
Internal Maintenance Committee
1. Sri N. Srinivasa Rao Convener
2. Sri R. Raja Sekhar Member
Academic Achievements Collection Committee
1. Smt. D. Usha Rani Convener
2. Smt. G. Ratnapapa Member
Check List Monitoring Committee
1. Dr. K. Sarada Devi Convener
2. Dr. A. Satish Babu Member
Alumni Association Committee
1. Sri V. Purnachandra Rao Convener
2. Dr. J. Revathy Member
Culturals Committee
1. Sri M. Brahmaiah Convener
2. Smt. J. Syamala Devi Member
3. Sri T. Sambasiva Rao Member
Teacher ward Committee
1. Sri A. Ramakrishna Reddy Convener
?>